WELCOME TO APS JANGLOT(Affilation No: 730013(old), 780008(new)).

Faculty

NOMINAL ROLL OF TEACHING STAFF

 

 

Ser

No

Name of the employee

Designation

Date of Appt

Status

Date of expiry of contract

 

Principal

1

Dr  Vishakha Sharma

Principal

01 Aug 16

Regular

 

 

Vice Principal

1

Mr Rajesh Singh

Vice Principal

18.07.16

Regular

 

 

PGTs

1

Mr Satish Kumar

Com

01 Apr 09

Confirmed

-

 

2

Mrs Daisy Sharma

CS

12 Apr 10

-do-

-

 

3

Mr Gurnam Singh

PHE

12 Apr 10

-do-

-

 

4

Mrs Sushma Thakur

Bio

01 Apr 14

-do-

-

 

5

Ms Neha

Eco

01 Apr 14

-do-

-

 

6

Mr Jogesh Sharma

History

08 Apr 15

-do-

-

 

7

Ms Richa Sharma

Maths

01 Apr 19

-do-

-

 

8

Mr Sushil Bharti

 

Fine Arts

(Painting)

09 Apr 19

-do-

-

 

9

Ms Shefali Sharma

Chem

10 Aug 20

Prob

-

 

10

Ms Neha Sharna

Geography

10 Aug 20

-do-

-

 

11

Mr Abishek Bali

English

12 Apr  21

-do-

-

 

12

Mrs Rajni Verma

Physics

08 Apr 21

Adhoc

30 Jun 21

 

TGTs

1

Mrs Manjubala

Sr  Coord

08 May 96

Confirmed

-

 

2

Ms Aarti Gupta

Maths

12 Apr 10

        -do-

-

 

3

Mr Bikram Khajuria

Hindi

01 Apr 15

-do-

-

 

4

Mrs Sarbjeet Kaur

Bio

01 Apr 15

-do-

-

 

5

Mrs Pooja Garg

Maths

02 Apr 18

-do-

-

 

6

Mrs Rekha Khajuria

Hindi

02 Apr 18

-do-

-

 

7

Mrs Eina Sharma

Eng

02 Apr 18

-do-

-

 

8

Ms Soniya Kundral

Social Sc

02 Apr 18

-do-

-

 

9

Mrs Shipaly Sharma

Maths

10 Aug 20

Prob

-

 

10

Mr Charan Singh

Maths

10 Aug 20

-do-

-

 

11

Mr Surjit Singh

Science

10 Aug 20

-do-

-

 

12

Ms Komal Dingra

Science

08 Apr 19

Contractual

31 Mar 22

 

13

Mr Kulbir Singh

Social Sc

08 Apr 19

-do-

31 Mar 22

 

14

Mrs Isha Sharma

Maths

01 Oct 20

-do-

31 Mar 23

 

15

Mrs Nisha Kumar

Maths

12 Apr 21

-do-

31 Mar 24

 

16.

Mr Sanjeev Kumar

Maths

12 Apr 21

-do-

31 Mar 24

 

17.

Mr Sajad Ahmad Khan

English`

12 Apr 21

-do-

31 Mar 24

 

18.

Ms  Shivali Rajput

Hindi

08 APR 21

Adhoc

30 Jun 21

 

TGT (COMPUTER)

19

Mr Sandeep Dhadwal

Cmptr

07 Jul 03

Confirmed

-

 

TGT (SANSKRIT)

20

Mrs Anita Sharma

Skt

16 May 11

Confirmed

-

 

TGT (LIBRARIAN)

21

Mrs Neelam Kattru

Libn

12 Apr 21

Contractual

31 Mar 24

 

TGT (COUNSELLOR)

22

Ms Ibha Khajuria

Counsellor

12 Apr 21

Contractual

31 Mar 24

 

TGT (ACTIVITY TEACHERS)

23

Mr Rajiv Sharma

Music

01 Apr 98

Confirmed

-

 

24

Ms Vibha Bharti

Music

01 Oct 20

Contractual

31 Mar 23

 

25

Mr Savtanter Bhart

Art & Craft

08 Apr 21

Adhoc

30 Jun 21

 

 

                                                                                                       2.

 

Ser

No

Name of the employee

Designation

Date of Appt

Status

Date of expiry of contract

 

PRTs

1

Mrs Taruna Sharma

Jr Coord

06 Feb 93

Confirmed

-

 

2

Mrs Geetanjali

PRT

06 Apr 96

-do-

-

 

3

Mrs Meenakshi

PRT

03 Jul 00

-do-

-

 

4

Mrs Renu Sharma

PRT

04 Sep 00

-do-

-

 

5

Mrs Sarbjit Kaur

PRT

02 Jul 01

-do-

-

 

6

Mrs Sukhwinder Kaur

PRT

19 Apr 14

-do-

-

 

7

Mrs Saroj Bala

PRT               

02 Apr 18

-do-

-

 

8

Mrs Veena Sharma

PRT

02 Apr 18

-do-

-

 

9

Mrs Rachna Jamwal

PRT

02 Apr 18

-do-

-

 

10

Mr Kamal Kumar

PRT            

02 Apr 18

-do-

-

 

11

Mr Bharat

PRT

02 Apr 18

-do-

-

 

12

Mrs Anu Bala

PRT

02 Apr 18

-do-

-

 

13

Ms Cherry Pathania

PRT

10 Aug 20

Prob

-

 

14

Mrs Akshi Mahajan

PRT

10 Aug 20

-do-

-

 

15

Mrs Rekha Sambyal

PRT

10 Aug 20

-do-

-

 

16

Mrs Pooja Mahajan

PRT

12 Apr 21

-do-

-

 

17

Mrs Renu Bala

PRT

12 Apr 21

-do-

-

 

18

Mrs Rajni

PRT

08 Apr 19

Contractual

 

 

19

Mrs Pooja Bhat

PRT             

08 Oct 20

-do-

31 Mar 23

 

20

Mrs Niharika

PRT

08 Oct 20

-do-

31 Mar 23

 

21

Mr Ravinder Kumar

Maths

08 Oct 20

-do-

31 Mar 23

 

22

Mrs Anit Kaur

PRT

08 Oct 20

-do-

31 Mar 23

 

23

Ms Kumud Sambyal

PRT

08 Oct 20

-do-

31 Mar 23

 

24

Mrs Poonam Pathania

PRT

08 Oct 20

-do-

31 Mar 23

 

25

Ms Sheetal Sharma

PRT

08 Oct 20

-do-

31 Mar 23

 

26

Mrs Shivali Sharma

PRT

 08 Oct 20

-do-

31 Mar 23

 

27

Mrs Geeta Rani

 PRT

08 Oct 20

-do-

31 Mar 23

 

28

Mrs  Manoti

PRT

08 Oct 20

-do-

31 Mar 23

 

29

Mrs Rashim Sharma

PRT

12 Apr 21

-do-

31 Mar 24

 

30

Ms Shivangi

PRT

12 Apr 21

-do-

31 Mar 24

 

31

Ms Rimpu Verma

PRT

12 Apr 21

-do-

31 Mar 24

 

32

Ms Preetika Mansotra

PRT

12 Apr 21

-do-

31 Mar 24

 

33

Ms Amanpreet Kour

PRT

12 Apr 21

-do-

31 Mar 24

 

PRT (COMPUTER)

34

Mrs Kamni Kharbanda

PRT (CS)

30 Apr 14

Confirmed

-

 

35

Mr Amit Sharma

PRT (CS)

08 Oct 20

Contractual

31 Mar 23

 

36

Mr Gurpreet Singh

PRT (CS)

Oct 20

-do-

31 Mar 23

 

37

Mr Abhinav Singh Andotra

PRT (CS)

08 Apr 21

Adhoc

30 Jun 21

 

PRT (ACTIVITY TEACHERS)

38

Mrs Ruchi Raina

PRT (PET)

01 Oct 20

Contractual

31 Mar 23

 

39

Mr Ashwani Kumar

PRT (Yoga)

01 Oct 20

-do-

31 Mar 23

 

40

Ms  Sneh Sharma

PRT (Yoga)

01 Oct 20

-do-

31 Mar 23

 

41

Ms Komdhi Rajput

PRT (AC)

08 Apr 21

Adhoc

30 Jun 21

 

 

                                                                                                        3.

 

 

S.No

Name of the employee

Designation

Date of Appt

Status

Date of expiry of contract

 

CLERICAL STAFF/ADM SUPVR

1

Mr SS Salaria

Head Clerk

08 Jun 15

Regular

-

 

2

Mr Raman Sharma

Accts Clk

12 Apr 21

Contractual

31 Mar 24

 

3

Mr Bishamber Dass

UDC

08  Oct 20

Adhoc

31 Mar 21

 

4

Mr Naresh Kumar

LDC

12 Apr 21

Contractual

31 Mar 24

 

5

Mr Baldev Singh

LDC

12 Apr 21

Contractual

31 Mar 24

 

6

Mr Jagdish Raj

Adm Supvr

08 Apr 21

Adhoc

30 Jun 21

 

7.

Mrs Monika Chib

Receptionist

12 Apr 21

Contractual

31 Mar 24

 

Asst Libn

 

 

 

 

 

1.

Mr Raghav Sambyal

Asst Libn

08 Apr  21

Adhoc

30 Jun 21

 

SCIENCE LAB ATTENDANT

 

 

 

 

 

1

Mr Jai Karan

Sci Lab Attd

12 Apr 21

Contractual

31 Mar 24

 

2

Mr Abhishake

-do-

12 Apr 21

-do-

31 Mar 24

 

3

Mr Vipan Kumar

-do-

12 Apr 21

-do-

31 Mar 24

 

NURSING ASSISTANT

 

 

 

 

 

1.           Mrs Anu Sharma

Nurs Asst

12 Apr 21

Contractual

31 Mar 24

 

COMPUTER LAB TECHNICIAN

 

 

 

 

 

1

Mr Kuldeep Singh Andotra

Cmptr Lab Tech

08 Oct 20

Adhoc

31 Mar 21

 

Gp ‘D’

1

Mr Joginder Singh

Peon

15 May 95

Regular

-

 

2

Mr Romesh Kumar

Mali

01 Jul  92

-do-

-

 

3

Mr Santosh Kumar

Gp ‘D’

01 Sep 03

-do-

-

 

4

Mr  Parveen Kumar

Gp ‘D’

08 Apr 21

Temp

31 Mar 22

 

5

Mr Ajay Kumar

Gp ‘D’

08 Apr 21

Temp

31 Mar 22

 

6

Mr Balbir Kumar

Gp ‘D’

08 Apr 21

Temp

31 Mar 22

 

7

Mr Promodh Kumar

Gp ‘D’ (Dvr)

08 Apr 21

Temp

31 Mar 22

 

8

Mr Rishi Kumar

Gp ‘D’

08 Apr 21

Temp

31 Mar 22

 

9

Mr Sarwan Kumar

Gp ‘D’

08 Apr 21

Temp

31 Mar 22

 

10

Mr Manjeet Kumar

Gp ‘D’

08 Apr 21

Temp

31 Mar 22

 

11

Mr Sandeep Kumar

Gp ‘D’

08 Apr 21

Temp

31 Mar 22

 

12

Mr Ajay Kumar

Gp ‘D’

08 Apr 21

Temp

31 Mar 22

 

13

Mrs Sanjogita Devi

Gp ‘D’

08 Apr 21

Temp

31 Mar 22

 

14

Mrs Shakuntla Devi

Gp ‘D’

08 Apr 21

Temp

31 Mar 22

 

15

Mrs Polli Devi

Gp ‘D’

08 Apr 21

Temp

31 Mar 22

 

16

Mrs Indu

Gp ‘D’

08 Apr 21

Temp

31 Mar 22

              

17

Mr Abi Sharma

Gp ‘D’

08 Apr 21

Temp

31 Mar 22

`

18

Mr Lucky

Gp ‘D’

08 Apr 21

Temp

31 Mar 22

 

19

Mr Rakesh Kumar

Gp ‘D’

08 Apr 21

Temp

31 Mar 22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Thought for the day : Education is the most powerful weapon which you can use to change the world.